Sunflower seed wax

Sunflower seed wax

is a marginal product of sunflower oil production. It consists mainly of C16 - C24 fatty acids and C26 - C32 alcohols and is free of glycerol and other polyalcohol esters.

Product details

Appearance:white to yellowish wax
CAS number:68937-99-5, 137-66-6, 59-02-9
Physical state:firm
Container:25 kg box
INCI:Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60